Board of Directors

2018 BIA of Central SC Board of Directors

President

Mike Satterfield
Mike Satterfield
Great Southern Homes
90 N. Royal Tower Dr.
Irmo, SC 29063
Office: (803) 699-4734

Vice President 

Jennifer Harding
Jennifer Harding
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
1022 Calhoun St.
Columbia, SC 29201
Office: (803) 354-4314

Associates Vice President 

Brandon Jeffcoat
 
 
Brandon Jeffcoat
Clark's Termite & Pest Control
405 Western Ln.
Irmo, SC 29063
Office: (803) 781-4991

Treasurer

Thom Chumney
 
Thom Chumney
The Mungo Company
441 Western Ln.
Irmo, SC 29063
Office: (803) 227-8463

Secretary

RB Gallup
 
R.B. Gallup, Jr.
Gallup & LaFitte, Inc.
P.O. Box 775
Chapin, SC 29036
Office: (803) 760-0672

 

Immediate Past President 

 
M.L "Bart" Bartlett, Jr.
M.L. (Bart) Bartlett, Jr. (B)
Bartlett Law Firm
1700 Woodcreek Farms Rd.
Elgin, SC  29045
Office: (803) 699-2490

Executive Director

Earl E. McLeod, Jr.
BIA of Central SC
625 Taylor St.
Columbia, SC 29201
Office: (803) 256-6238
 

Directors

Charlie Barber (HPBC) ('18)
Essex Homes
100 Executive Center Dr., Ste. 100
Columbia, SC 29210
Office: (803) 356-8301
Patrick Bukszar (B) ('19)
Essex Homes
120 Cromer Rd.
Lexington, SC 29072
Office: (803) 356-8301
Mike Cancilla (B) ('18)
Essex Homes
120 Cromer Rd.
Lexington, SC 29072
Office: (803) 356-8301
Jennifer Cannon (A) ('19)
Century Glass
4059 Broad River Rd.
Columbia, SC  29210
Office: (803) 256-8134
Jim Evatt (RC) ('18)
Palmetto Construction & Renovations
818 Heyward St.
Columbia, SC  29201
Office: (803) 917-5755
Lee Glaze (SCC) ('18)
SCE&G
P.O. Box 1547
Sumter, SC 29151
Office: (803) 217-1150
Becca Kingery (A) ('19)
Allied Air Enterprises
215 Metropolitan Dr.
West Columbia, SC 29170
Office: (803) 765-9399
John Hinks, Jr. (A) ('18)
Lending Path Mortgage
712 Richland St., Ste. A
Columbia, SC 29202-2225
Office: (803) 765-9399
Mark Hood (CC) ('18)
Hood Construction
1050 Shop Rd., Ste. A
Columbia, SC  29201
Office: (803) 765-2940
Patrick McGivern (B) (’19)
Ryan Homes
7 Technology Cir., Ste 150
Columbia, SC  29203
Office: (803) 798-4900
Scott Morrison (B) (’19)
Great Southern Homes, Inc.
90 N. Royal Tower Dr.
Irmo, SC  29063
Office: (803) 699-4734
Stan O'Brien (B) (’19)
Paradime Construction Inc.
P.O. Box 5892
Columbia, SC  29250
Office: (803) 600-4237
Kim O'Quinn (SMC) ('18)
Mungo Homes
441 Western Ln.
Irmo, SC 29063
Office: (803) 227-8459
Gary Pickren (A) (’19)
Blair Cato Pickren Casterline, LLC
700 Huger St., Ste 102
Columbia, SC  29201
Office: (803) 349-3309
Kevin Steelman (LDC) ('18)
LandTech Inc. of SC
522 Lady St., Ste. 200
Columbia, SC 29201
Office: (803) 540-3444
 
Andrew S. White  (B) (’19)
Edge City Homes
102 Glade Spring Dr.
Lexington, SC  29202
Office: (803) 622-1066



NAHB Directors
David Clark
Ed McDonnell
M.L. "Bart" Bartlett, Jr.
 
Alternate Directors 
David Tuttle
Jennifer Harding
Eddie Yandle
 
Life National Directors
Dorothy LaFitte, Senior Life Director
Kenneth E. Ormand, Jr., Life Director
Tony Thompson, Life Director
 
State Directors
David Clark
Dorothy LaFitte
Ed McDonnell
 
Alternate
Mike Satterfield