Board of Directors

2022 BIA of Central SC Board of Directors

President

 
 Stan O'Brien
 
 
Stan O'Brien
Paradime Construction Inc.
P.O. Box 5892
Columbia, SC 29250
(803) 600-4237
 

Vice President 

 
Mike Cancilla
 
Mike Cancilla
Stanley Martin Homes
100 Executive Center Drive, Suite 100
Columbia, SC 29210
Office (803) 356-8301

Associates Vice President 

 Charey Weir
 
 
Charley Weir
The Building Center, Inc.
205 Wattling Rd.
West Columbia, SC  29170
Office: (803) 939-9290
 
 

Secretary/Treasurer

 
 Andy Evans
 
Andy Evans
Mungo Homes
441 Western Ln.
Irmo, SC  29063
Office: (803) 749-9000

 

Immediate Past President 

 
 Thom Chumney
 
Thom Chumney
Southern Traditional Homes, Inc.
P.O. Box 1377
Lexington, SC 29071
Office: (803) 201-9136

Chief Executive Officer

Allen Hutto
Allen Hutto
BIA of Central SC
625 Taylor St.
Columbia, SC 29201
Office: (803) 256-6238
 

Directors

Lee Blythe (B) ('23)
Blythe Building Co., LLC
1492-D Lake Murray Blvd.
Columbia, SC  29212
Office: (803) 749-2112
Kimberly Branham (KCC) ('22)
Synovus Mortgage Corp.
1221 Main St., Floor 12
Columbia, SC 29201
Office: (803) 427-0021
Amy Caskey (SMC) ('22)
Irmo Lock Company
7418 Woodrow St.
Irmo, SC 29063
Office: (803) 781-9447
Bryan Chassereau  (A) (’23)
 Builders Hardware of South Carolina
 836 Sox Street
 West Columbia, SC  29169
 Office: (803) 939-0164
Andrew Cole (A) ('22)
Collins & Lacy, PC
1330 Lady Street, 6th Floor
Columbia, SC 29201
Office: (803) 255-0433
Kevin Connelly (B) (CC) ('22)
Connelly Builders, Inc.
125 Old Chapin Rd.
Lexington, SC  29072
Office: (803) 798-0572
William Flowers (A) ('22)
Civil Engineering of Columbia
3740-A Fernandina Rd.
Columbia, SC  29210
Office: (803) 851-0400
Richard Hitchler (A) ('23)
84 Lumber
931 East Main St.
Lexington, SC 29071
Office (803) 223-4329
Greg Howell (B) ('22)
Hurricane Builders
100 Corporate Blvd.
West Columbia, SC  29169
Office: (803) 936-9686
Scott Morrison (B) (’22)
Great Southern Homes, Inc.
90 N. Royal Tower Dr.
Irmo, SC  29063
(803) 309-7205
Lou Redbord (A) ('22)
Coldwell Banker Realty
3440 Toringdon Way
Charlotte, NC 28277
Office: (704) 367-5415
Jeremy Sheckell (RC) (’22)
Monster J's Home Improvements
7803 St. Andrews Rd., Ste C3
Irmo, SC  29063
(906) 362-7435
Bruce Smith (B) (’23)
J.K. Smith Inc.
315 Tamwood Cir.
Cayce, SC 29033
Office: (803) 791-5446
James Smith (HPBC) ('22)
Great Southern Homes
90 N. Royal Tower Dr.
Irmo, SC 29063
Office (803) 699-4734
Kevin Steelman (LDC) ('22)
LandTech Inc. of SC
522 Lady St., Ste. 200
Columbia, SC 29201
Office: (803) 540-3444
Shelton Twine (B) ('23)
Great Southern Homes
90 N. Royal Tower Dr.
Irmo, SC 29063
Office (803) 744-4663
Jason Wilkie (B) ('23)
J. C. Wilkie Construction, LLC
349 Buck Corley Ct.
Lexington, SC 29073
Office: (803) 808-3220
 
NAHB Leadership Council Delegates
David Clark
M.L. "Bart" Bartlett, Jr.
David Tuttle
Life National Directors
Dorothy LaFitte, Senior Life Director
Kenneth E. Ormand, Jr., Life Director
Tony Thompson, Senior Life Director
State Directors         Alternate
Brandon Jeffcoat        Stan O'Brien
Mike Lowman
Mike Satterfield